Email Us

Information supplied will not be passed to third parties.

First Name:
Last Name:
Phone No.
Email: *
Please enter a valid email
Company:
Comments: *
Please enter a comment (no HTML please)
Security Code *
captcha
Please enter the correct security code

*Mandatory fields

Email Us
xxxxxxxxxxxxx

Privacy Policy

R & R Autos Bodyshop Limited is committed to ensuring the privacy of all our users. All information is collected and processed in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us.

Overview

1. The Data Protection Act 1998 regulates the processing of information relating to you and grants you various rights in relation to your personal data, one of these rights is that an organisation tells you how it will use this personal data.

2. R & R Autos Bodyshop Limited ("R & R Autos Bodyshop Limited", "we", "us") is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and that it complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. This Policy explains how we use the information which we collect about you when you use the services offered by us through our web site ("site").

The information we collect and how we use it

4. We do not collect any personal information about you except when you specifically and knowingly provide such information.

5. We may use the personal information that you provide for the following purposes:
To customise the site in line with your preferences.
To help us and our partners, sponsors and other third parties understand the way in which users are visiting the site.
To in future provide you with an online purchase facility for the ordering of products and services.
To tell you about products and services which we think may be of interest to you from time to time.

6. You should however note that:
If R & R Autos Bodyshop Limited merges with or is sold to a third party the personal informational data stored in our database may be shared with or transferred to a third party so that they may continue to operate the site; we will take reasonable efforts to notify you of any such changes in advance.

Use of Cookies

7. When you first visit the site, we will send a "cookie" to your computer. A cookie is a file that identifies you as a unique user and is stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Cookies allow us to keep track of your usage of the web site and improve the quality of our service by tracking our user preferences. We may also choose to use cookies to store user preferences. A cookie can tell us, "This is the same computer that visited this site two days ago," but it cannot tell us, "This person is Jo Smith" or even, "This person lives in the United Kingdom."

8. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent - although if you refuse cookies some parts of the service may not function properly.

Links from other sites

9. As we cannot prevent other websites referring to the site in a search result, as a link or within a frame you should ensure that if you access the site in this way that you have checked any privacy policies relating to those websites in addition.

Security

10. We have security procedures in place to protect your information from unauthorised access or modification, unlawful destruction and improper use or disclosure.

Updating your personal information

11. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, please let us know the correct details by clicking here.

12. If at any time you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Consent

13. By registering your personal details, you consent to the use of your information as set out in this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by the terms of this Policy.

 

Advantage Wash Alloy Refurb 24 point check
Connect

+44 (0)1256 353736